Fiber to Ethernet Media Converters w/PoE Injector

Overview
The IFS® Fiber to Ethernet Media Converters with PoE Injectors provide a cost-effective solution for deploying remote PoE powered edge devices with optical fiber.
Standard Features
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • Complies w/IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X
  • Complies w/IEEE 802.3-af
  • Inserts 48VDC (15.4w) Power on Category Network Cable
  • Protects Non-PoE Devices if Accidentally Connected
  • 100Base-FX
  • Multi-mode or Single Mode Versions
  • Distances Up to 15km
  • Plug-and-Play Installation
  • Compact Size
  • Auto Loop Back Test Function
  • 3-Year Warranty
Ordering Information

MC100FX-TX-POE

Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter and PoE Injector

MC201-1P/1FS

Fiber (SM) to Ethernet Media Converter w/PoE Injector

Accessories

PS48VDC.38A-US

48VDC@380mA Wall-Mount Power Supply - Compatible w/Ul Plugs Used in North America, Japan and Parts of China, SA

Be the first to know.

Get the latest Interlogix news and product information delivered straight to your inbox.


Sign Me Up

CES

Las Vegas, NV • Jan. 5–8, 2017

Come see the innovative UltraSync SmartHome system at CES 2017.

Visit booth #40563 and play to win an UltraSync system