VT/VR1900 Series

IFS FM Video with Bi-Directional Data and Tamper Switch

Overview
The IFS® VT/VR1900 Series video transmitter/receiver and  data transceiver supports the simultaneous transmission of frequency modulation (FM) video, contact closure and bi-directional data over one or two optical fibers. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (Tri-State 2 or 4-wire). Modules within the series are available for use with multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power, and carrier detect status indicating LED’s to monitor proper system operation. The modules are available in either stand-alone or rack mount versions.
Standard Features
  • FM Video Transmission Reduces Ghosting, Jitter and Cross-talk between Channels, Providing Superior Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • Supports Contact Closures, 24V AC/DC, 170ma -Optically Isolated
  • Optical Loss Relay Output
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (Tri-State 2 or 4-Wire)
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible w/Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • Power and Carrier Detect Status Indicating LED’s to Monitor System Performance
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Tamper Switch
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Distances up to 43 Miles (69 km) without Repeaters
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Ordering Information

VR1910

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm)

VR1910-R3

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm), Rack Mount

VR1910WDM

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (850/1310 nm)

VR1910WDM-R3

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (850/1310 nm), Rack Mount

VR1920WDM

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM, Laser, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm)

VR1920WDM-R3

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM, Laser, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm), Rack Mount

VR1930WDM

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, SM, Laser, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm)

VR1930WDM-R3

FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, SM, Laser, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm), Rack Mount

VT1910

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm)

VT1910-R3

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm), Rack Mount

VT1910WDM

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310/850 nm)

VT1910WDM-R3

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310/850 nm), Rack Mount

VT1920WDM

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM, Laser, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm)

VT1930WDM

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, SM, Laser, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm)

VT1930WDM-R3

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, SM, Laser, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm), Rack Mount

Accessories

PS12VDC1.5A-U

12VDC@1.5A External Power Supply (110/220VAC) w/Universal Power Plug Adapter Kit (included)

Be the first to know.

Get the latest Interlogix news and product information delivered straight to your inbox.


Sign Me Up

CES

Las Vegas, NV • Jan. 5–8, 2017

Come see the innovative UltraSync SmartHome system at CES 2017.

Visit booth #40563 and play to win an UltraSync system