VADT/VADR14100WDM Series

IFS Video w/Bi-Directional Stereo Audio, 2 Data Channels & Reverse Sync

Overview

The IFS® VADT/VADR14100WDM Series video transceivers support simultaneous broadcast quality transmission of 10-bit digitally encoded video, 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio, bi-directional data transmission, and Genlock over one single mode or multimode optical fiber. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and support RS-232, RS-422, and 2-wire or 4-wire RS-485 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates status indicating LED’s for monitoring of proper system operation. The modules are available in either stand-alone or rack mount versions.

Standard Features
  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
  • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  • 600 Ohm Impedance Line-Level Audio
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Reverse Sync for Genlock
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on All Power Lines
  • Distances Up to 43 Miles (69 km)
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Downloads

Marketing Materials

Technical Documentation

Sales Tools & Interactive Content

Ordering Information

VADR14130WDM

Video Receiver/Audio & Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm)

VADT14130WDM

Video Transmitter/Audio & Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm)

VADT14130WDM-R3

Video Transmitter/Audio & Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm), Rack Mount

Accessories

PS12VDC1.5A-U

12VDC@1.5A External Power Supply (110/220VAC) w/Universal Power Plug Adapter Kit (included)

Be the first to know.

Get the latest Interlogix news and product information delivered straight to your inbox.


Sign Me Up

CES

Las Vegas, NV • Jan. 5–8, 2017

Come see the innovative UltraSync SmartHome system at CES 2017.

Visit booth #40563 and play to win an UltraSync system