TT/TR3000 Series

IFS Touch-Tone Telephone Interface

Overview

The IFS® TT/TR3000 Series Touch-Tone Telephone Digital Interface provides extended transmission to be used with analog systems over one or two optical fibers using the latest in digital transmission technology. The modules also support many enhanced telephone services offered by telephone providers, such as Call-Waiting, and 3-Way Calling. Models within this series are available for use with multi-mode or singlemode optical fiber. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation. The module incorporates power and carrier detect status indicating LED’s to monitor proper system operation. The module is available in either stand-alone or rack mount versions. 

Standard Features
  • Digital Fiber Transmission
  • Supports both 48-Volt and 24-Volt Systems, to be Used w/Analog Systems
  • Supports 90-Volt Ringer Voltage
  • Plug-and-Play Design Ensures Ease of Installation
  • Industry Standard RJ-11C Connector
  • Power and Carrier Detect Status Indicating LED’s to Monitor System Performance
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on All Power Lines
  • Compatible with Talk-A-Phone™, Code Blue™ and Trigon™
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Distances up to 41 Miles (66 Km) without Repeaters
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Downloads

Marketing Materials

Sales Tools & Interactive Content

Technical Documentation

Ordering Information

TR3020WDM

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm)

TR3020WDM-R3

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm), Rack Mount

TR3030WDM

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm)

TR3030WDM-R3

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm), Rack Mount

TT3020WDM

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm)

TT3020WDM-R3

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm), Rack Mount

TT3030WDM

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm)

TT3030WDM-R3

Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm), Rack Mount

Accessories

PS12VDC1.5A-U

12VDC@1.5A External Power Supply (110/220VAC) w/Universal Power Plug Adapter Kit (included)

Be the first to know.

Get the latest Interlogix news and product information delivered straight to your inbox.


Sign Me Up

CES

Las Vegas, NV • Jan. 5–8, 2017

Come see the innovative UltraSync SmartHome system at CES 2017.

Visit booth #40563 and play to win an UltraSync system