DECT/DECR3000 Series

IFS 8-Channel Contact Mapping Ethernet Transmitters and Receivers

Overview
The IFS® DECT/DECR3000 Series contact mapping transmitter and receiver provides transmission of up to eight independent contact closures over Ethernet electrical 10/100 TX or 100 FX optical fiber. The DECT/DECR3000 utilizes microprocessor-based logic for exceptionally robust communications channel redundancy. Models within this series are available for use with electrical RJ45, multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each module incorporates power and individual status indicating LED’s for monitoring confirmation of contact closure of each of the eight channels. The modules are available in stand-alone only.
Standard Features
  • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over Fiber or CAT 5
  • Web Based Configuration
  • 8-Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
  • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
  • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
  • Loss of Carrier Relay for Alarm Notifications
  • Relay Contact Rating: 200VDC, 0.5Amps, Normally Open
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
  • Distances up to 28 Miles (45km)
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Ordering Information

DECR3000

8-Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Receiver, 10/100 Mbps Electrical

DECR3020

8-Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Receiver, 100Fx, MM (1310 nm)

DECT3000

8-Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Transmitter, 10/100 Mbps Electrical

DECT3020

8-Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Transmitter, 100Fx, MM (1310 nm)

Accessories

PS12VDC1.5A-U

12VDC@1.5A External Power Supply (110/220VAC) w/Universal Power Plug Adapter Kit (included)

Be the first to know.

Get the latest Interlogix news and product information delivered straight to your inbox.


Sign Me Up

CES

Las Vegas, NV • Jan. 5–8, 2017

Come see the innovative UltraSync SmartHome system at CES 2017.

Visit booth #40563 and play to win an UltraSync system