D7100 Series

IFS 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Overview

The IFS® D7100 Series ethernet transceiver is designed to transmit and receive 10 or 100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode fiber. The IFS D7100 Series will function as a 10 Mbps Ethernet link, or as a 100 Mbps Ethernet link without any adjustments. The D7100 Series is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. Status indicating LED’s for power and data type are present at the RJ-45 connector and at the fiber optic transceiver end. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules are available in either stand-alone or rack mount versions.

Standard Features
  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
  • Auto Network Detection MDI/MDI-X
  • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
  • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliant
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Downloads

Marketing Materials

Sales Tools & Interactive Content

Technical Documentation

Ordering Information

D7120

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 2 Fibers (1310 nm)

D7120-R3-C

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 2 Fibers (1310 nm), Rack Mount, Conformal Coat

D7120WDMA

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, "A" End (1310/1550 nm)

D7120WDMA-R3

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, "A" End (1310/1550 nm), Rack Mount

D7120WDMB

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, "B" End (1550/1310 nm)

D7120WDMB-R3

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, "B" End (1550/1310 nm), Rack Mount

D7130WDMA

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, "A" End (1310/1550 nm)

D7130WDMA-R3

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, "A" End (1310/1550 nm), Rack Mount

D7130WDMB

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, "B" End (1550/1310 nm)

D7130WDMB-R3

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, "B" End (1550/1310 nm), Rack Mount

D7120-R3

10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 2 Fibers (1310 nm), Rack Mount

Accessories

PS12VDC1.5A-U

12VDC@1.5A External Power Supply (110/220VAC) w/Universal Power Plug Adapter Kit (included)

Be the first to know.

Get the latest Interlogix news and product information delivered straight to your inbox.


Sign Me Up

CES

Las Vegas, NV • Jan. 5–8, 2017

Come see the innovative UltraSync SmartHome system at CES 2017.

Visit booth #40563 and play to win an UltraSync system